NOT LISTED FOR SALE

415 Milton Dr Unit B Canton, GA 30114

Estimated Value: $224,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,168 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 22, 2015

Last sale price $44,000 $38 Per Sq Ft

Est. 409% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,430 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2015

Fantastic Opportunity for Investors. Charming 3/2 Home in a Quiet Neighborhood. Private Back Yard. Convenient to Shopping and I-575. Potential Commerical.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jan Cooler

Mountain Place Realty License #362961 Listed on: 01/18/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Sims

Keller Williams Rlty. Partners License #325902

Keller Williams Rlty. Partners

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 1955

Lot Details

  • 0.52

Interior Spaces

  • 1,168 Sq Ft Home

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 205

Property Details

Home Type

Other

Year Built

1955

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Listing Details

  • District: 14
  • Accessibility: Ramps
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1955

Interior Features

  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Outside Entrance, Partial
  • Interior Amenities: Cable In Street, Wall-to-wall Carpet
  • Laundry Location: Basement
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1168

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features: Out Building, Porch, Screen Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Kitchen Level Entry, Parking Pad

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Private Backyard, Wooded
  • Lot Size: 1/2 - 1 Acre
  • Land Lot: 205
  • Unit/Lot Number: B

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Alexa 415A 415B Llc
Bought by
Carrillo Marcelino
Current Estimated Value
$224,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,536
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$20,464

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Ananthasane Sengouthay
Bought by
Alexa 415A 415B Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Bobo Enterprise Llc
Bought by
Ananthasane Sengouthay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carrillo Marcelino $230,000 --
Alexa 415A 415B Llc -- --
Ananthasane Sengouthay $175,000 --
Bobo Zack $44,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carrillo Marcelino $207,000
Previous Owner Ananthasane Sengouthay $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/26/2016 01/26/16 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2016 01/26/16 For Sale $43,000 -2.3% $37 / Sq Ft
03/22/2015 03/22/15 Sold $44,000 -- $38 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,612 $99,460 $18,000 $81,460
2024 $3,055 $117,552 $18,000 $99,552
2023 $2,844 $109,444 $18,000 $91,444
2022 $1,071 $40,760 $10,800 $29,960
2021 $836 $29,440 $10,000 $19,440
2020 $802 $28,240 $10,000 $18,240
2019 $665 $23,400 $10,000 $13,400
2018 $491 $17,160 $6,400 $10,760
2017 $120 $41,100 $6,400 $10,040
2016 $120 $38,400 $6,400 $8,960
2015 $126 $39,100 $6,400 $9,240
2014 $108 $34,600 $5,200 $8,640
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 07579060

Georgia MLS

APN: 14N22A-00000-054-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.