Estimated Value: $144,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
990
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Mitchell St, Bryan, TX 77801 and is currently estimated at $177,006, approximately $178 per square foot. 415 Mitchell St is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Crockett Elementary School, Long Intermediate School, and Bryan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $118,308 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $714 | $107,553 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $714 | $97,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $88,886 | $32,500 | $56,386 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $81,130 | $32,500 | $48,630 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $76,832 | $32,500 | $44,332 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $71,560 | $32,500 | $39,060 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $64,550 | $22,000 | $42,550 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $64,610 | $22,000 | $42,610 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $52,480 | $14,000 | $38,480 |
| 2015 | $987 | $49,000 | $14,000 | $35,000 |
| 2014 | $987 | $49,750 | $16,000 | $33,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map