415 Mors Ave Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $378,977
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,399
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Mors Ave, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $349,494, approximately $249 per square foot. 415 Mors Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walt Whitman Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Korecky Brain and Korecky Jeanine
Bought by
Jeannies Pearl Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Cohen Diane
Bought by
Korecky Brian and Korecky Jeanine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,802
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$295,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Cohen Michael R and Cohen Diane L
Bought by
Michael Cohen & Diane Cohen Joint Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
Cohen Marvin and Cohen Thelma
Bought by
Cohen Michael R and Cohen Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeannies Pearl Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Korecky Brian | $210,000 | Multiple | |
| Michael Cohen & Diane Cohen Joint Living | -- | 1St American Title | |
| Cohen Michael R | -- | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Korecky Brian | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohen Michael R | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,378 | $29,000 | $6,750 | $22,250 |
| 2024 | $8,378 | $25,001 | $5,438 | $19,563 |
| 2023 | $7,990 | $25,001 | $5,438 | $19,563 |
| 2022 | $7,990 | $25,001 | $5,438 | $19,563 |
| 2021 | $6,513 | $17,578 | $4,312 | $13,266 |
| 2020 | $6,343 | $17,578 | $4,312 | $13,266 |
| 2019 | $6,465 | $19,729 | $4,312 | $15,417 |
| 2018 | $6,285 | $17,222 | $3,750 | $13,472 |
| 2017 | $6,157 | $17,222 | $3,750 | $13,472 |
| 2016 | $5,746 | $17,222 | $3,750 | $13,472 |
| 2015 | $6,036 | $16,939 | $3,187 | $13,752 |
| 2014 | $5,888 | $16,939 | $3,187 | $13,752 |
| 2013 | $3,370 | $16,939 | $3,187 | $13,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map