NOT LISTED FOR SALE

415 Mount Herman Rd Hudson, NC 28638

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
1.55 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2023

Last sale price $204,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

100 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.55 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Rear Porch
  • Deck
  • Rustic Architecture
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of March 2023

Great opportunity to for a family and a family member to live next door on the 0.73 +/- acre lot or keep it together and build a barn and pasture for horses etc. on the full 1.55 +/- acres. This home is remodeled with new shaker style kitchen cabinets, flooring, both bathrooms remodeled, new appliances, tile work through-out and A New Septic System. A must see. Priced with the 2 pin #s 276748171912B & #276748066612A.
The 2nd lot has an old septic tank and well. No information is available on those.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Austin

Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell Brokerage Email: donna.austin@coldwellbanker.com License #109646 Listed on: 11/01/2022

Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

Co-Listed By

John Lamonica

Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell Brokerage Email: donna.austin@coldwellbanker.com License #189028

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 1.55 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,296 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heat Pump System
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-54-1-12ALH

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

1.55 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Rustic
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Restrictions: N/A
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 157.41
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Doublewide
  • Attribution Contact: donna.austin@coldwellbanker.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Split Bedroom
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1296
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1296
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 1296
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other - See Remarks
  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Manufactured
  • Construction Type: Aluminum, Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Rear Porch, Side Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Installed
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump, Wall Unit(s)

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Pasture, Paved
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 03-54-1-12ALH
  • Plat Reference Section Pages: 23-268
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.55
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 67518
  • Additional Parcels Description: 03-54-1-12B
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Specification: RA-15

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hudson
  • High School: South Caldwell

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2023 03/31/23 Sold $204,000 -2.8% $157 / Sq Ft
12/12/2022 12/12/22 Price Changed $209,900 -8.5% $162 / Sq Ft
11/01/2022 11/01/22 For Sale $229,500 +170.0% $177 / Sq Ft
04/14/2021 04/14/21 Sold $85,000 -5.5% $65 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/07/2021 03/07/21 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2021 03/05/21 For Sale $89,900 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2020 $278 $33,400 $0 $33,400
2019 $273 $33,400 $0 $33,400
2018 $273 $33,400 $0 $0
2017 $273 $33,400 $0 $0
2016 $273 $33,400 $0 $0
2015 $258 $33,400 $0 $0
2014 $258 $33,400 $0 $0

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 3919933

Canopy MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.