415 N 6th St de Soto, MO 63020
Estimated Value: $185,853 - $232,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 N 6th St, de Soto, MO 63020 and is currently estimated at $215,713, approximately $132 per square foot. 415 N 6th St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including De Soto Senior High School and St Rose Of Lima School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Wickerham Marcella and Veronica Anne Record Revocable
Bought by
Politte Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2016
Sold by
Record Veronica Anne
Bought by
Record Veronica Anne and Veronica Anne Record Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Politte Debra A | -- | None Available | |
| Record Veronica Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Record Veronica Anne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,295 | $21,700 | $1,100 | $20,600 |
| 2024 | $1,295 | $20,200 | $1,100 | $19,100 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $20,200 | $1,100 | $19,100 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $20,200 | $1,100 | $19,100 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $20,200 | $1,100 | $19,100 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $18,000 | $900 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $18,000 | $900 | $17,100 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $18,000 | $900 | $17,100 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $18,000 | $900 | $17,100 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $16,200 | $800 | $15,400 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $16,200 | $800 | $15,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,600 | $800 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map