415 N Bailey St Hobart, OK 73651
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $85,166
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 N Bailey St, Hobart, OK 73651 and is currently estimated at $74,792, approximately $65 per square foot. 415 N Bailey St is a home located in Kiowa County with nearby schools including Hobart Elementary School, Hobart Middle School, and Hobart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Govindji Llc
Bought by
Schumacher James and Schumacher Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,200
Outstanding Balance
$14,686
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Estimated Equity
$60,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Joyce and Anderson Leon
Bought by
Govind Vijay and Govind Geeda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumacher James | $16,200 | None Available | |
| Govind Vijay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schumacher James | $16,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $5,008 | $270 | $4,738 |
| 2024 | $511 | $5,465 | $270 | $5,195 |
| 2023 | $487 | $5,207 | $270 | $4,937 |
| 2022 | $550 | $5,245 | $270 | $4,975 |
| 2021 | $304 | $3,029 | $157 | $2,872 |
| 2020 | $301 | $2,885 | $150 | $2,735 |
| 2019 | $286 | $2,747 | $142 | $2,605 |
| 2018 | $262 | $2,617 | $138 | $2,479 |
| 2017 | $261 | $2,491 | $135 | $2,356 |
| 2016 | $239 | $2,373 | $133 | $2,240 |
| 2015 | $188 | $2,260 | $138 | $2,122 |
| 2014 | $182 | $2,152 | $137 | $2,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map