Estimated Value: $203,558 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,749
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 N Main, Perry, MI 48872 and is currently estimated at $221,390, approximately $126 per square foot. 415 N Main is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Forman Lynnette Mae and Depew Robert W
Bought by
Depew Robert and Depew Katrice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,272
Outstanding Balance
$225,906
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$4,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Depew Sonya C
Bought by
Depew Sonya C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depew Robert | $225,000 | Ata National Title Group | |
| Depew Robert | $225,000 | Ata National Title Group | |
| Depew Sonya C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History