415 N Perry Ave Glencoe, OK 74032
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 N Perry Ave, Glencoe, OK 74032 and is currently estimated at $140,911, approximately $104 per square foot. 415 N Perry Ave is a home with nearby schools including Glencoe Elementary School and Glencoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Mcfarland Trust and Mcfarland John
Bought by
Mcquown Alyssa and Harrison Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Outstanding Balance
$86,943
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$53,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Glencoe Chruch Of Christ
Bought by
Mcfarland John and Mcfarland Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcquown Alyssa | $90,000 | Title Services | |
| Mcfarland John | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcquown Alyssa | $88,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 | $9,154 | $221 | $8,933 |
| 2024 | $1,039 | $9,154 | $221 | $8,933 |
| 2023 | $885 | $8,718 | $261 | $8,457 |
| 2022 | $768 | $8,303 | $282 | $8,021 |
| 2021 | $722 | $7,908 | $296 | $7,612 |
| 2020 | $863 | $9,512 | $622 | $8,890 |
| 2019 | $867 | $9,512 | $622 | $8,890 |
| 2018 | $870 | $9,512 | $622 | $8,890 |
| 2017 | $871 | $9,512 | $622 | $8,890 |
| 2016 | $878 | $9,353 | $129 | $9,224 |
| 2015 | $802 | $9,353 | $129 | $9,224 |
| 2014 | $804 | $9,353 | $129 | $9,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map