415 N Riverside Dr Neptune, NJ 07753
Estimated Value: $706,000 - $886,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 N Riverside Dr, Neptune, NJ 07753 and is currently estimated at $807,702, approximately $303 per square foot. 415 N Riverside Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Neptune High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Polera John D and Polera Noreen E
Bought by
Polera John D and Polera Noreen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polera John D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,847 | $654,200 | $340,200 | $314,000 |
| 2024 | $10,041 | $619,500 | $311,300 | $308,200 |
| 2023 | $10,041 | $556,000 | $255,000 | $301,000 |
| 2022 | $9,523 | $539,000 | $218,200 | $320,800 |
| 2021 | $8,762 | $450,700 | $233,100 | $217,600 |
| 2020 | $9,120 | $430,600 | $224,400 | $206,200 |
| 2019 | $8,762 | $408,500 | $215,100 | $193,400 |
| 2018 | $8,307 | $382,800 | $190,800 | $192,000 |
| 2017 | $8,101 | $358,600 | $185,100 | $173,500 |
| 2016 | $7,866 | $347,300 | $177,600 | $169,700 |
| 2015 | $7,262 | $326,100 | $160,500 | $165,600 |
| 2014 | $7,897 | $291,500 | $110,500 | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map