415 Oak Heritage Dr Venice, FL 34292
Estimated Value: $434,408 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Oak Heritage Dr, Venice, FL 34292 and is currently estimated at $476,352, approximately $250 per square foot. 415 Oak Heritage Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Driscoll Charles Terrance and Driscoll Marlene K
Bought by
Pupulidy Doris G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Ace Land Dev Corp
Bought by
Driscoll Charles Terrance and Driscoll Marlene K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,920
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pupulidy Doris G | $260,000 | -- | |
| Driscoll Charles Terrance | $64,900 | -- | |
| Driscoll Charles Terrance | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Driscoll Charles Terrance | $51,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,237 | $268,207 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $260,648 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,860 | $233,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $246,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $239,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,953 | $235,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,842 | $230,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,767 | $226,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,752 | $221,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,729 | $235,500 | $54,900 | $180,600 |
| 2015 | $2,775 | $220,400 | $59,500 | $160,900 |
| 2014 | $2,764 | $210,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map