415 Otterview Rd Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $1,102,000 - $1,374,937
3
Beds
5
Baths
5,093
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Otterview Rd, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $1,201,312, approximately $235 per square foot. 415 Otterview Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Seaboard Builders Corp
Bought by
Murphy James F and Murphy Gwen N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy James F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,918 | $1,199,600 | $153,400 | $1,046,200 |
| 2024 | $4,918 | $1,199,600 | $153,400 | $1,046,200 |
| 2023 | $4,459 | $543,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,445 | $444,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,445 | $889,000 | $138,400 | $750,600 |
| 2020 | $4,445 | $889,000 | $138,400 | $750,600 |
| 2019 | $4,445 | $889,000 | $138,400 | $750,600 |
| 2018 | $4,411 | $848,200 | $131,400 | $716,800 |
| 2017 | $4,411 | $848,200 | $131,400 | $716,800 |
| 2016 | $4,411 | $848,200 | $131,400 | $716,800 |
| 2015 | $4,411 | $848,200 | $131,400 | $716,800 |
| 2014 | $3,371 | $648,300 | $106,400 | $541,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map