$410,000
$5K PRICE DROP

415 Patrick Ct Bryan, OH 43506

Estimated payment $2,608/month

Total Views 5,326
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,851 Sq Ft
$222 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

REMARKABLE RANCH STYLE HOME WITH A FULL BASEMENT. HOME IS JUST LIKE NEW! LARGE PRIMARY BEDROOM SUITE WITH FULL BATH AND WALK-IN CLOSET. VERY OPEN LAYOUT WITH GAS FIREPLACE AND TONS OF STORAGE. MODERN KITCHEN WITH CUSTOM CABINETS, SOLID SURFACE COUNTERS AND ALL APPLIANCES STAYING. WONDERFUL SCREENED-IN PORCH FOR RELAXING SUMMER DAYS. FULL BASEMENT WITH LIVING ROOM, BEDROOM AND FULL BATH. BASEMENT ALSO FEATURES AMPLE STORAGE SPACE AND CLOSETS. LARGE 3 CAR GARAGE WITH WORKSHOP AREA. NICE YARD WITH GARDEN SHED AND MATURE TREES. SET YOUR APPOINTMENT UP TODAY.

Listing Agent

Terry Zimmerman

The Carlin Company Brokerage Phone: 419-636-5622 License #2006006352 Listed on: 04/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125x150

Parking

  • 6 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,851 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 063-190-19-040.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • Lot Size: 125X150
  • Structure Type: House
  • Attribution Contact: 419-636-5622
  • RoomKey: 20260406142205569449000000
  • RoomKey: 20260406142205647920000000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Has Basement: Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1000.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom
  • Living Area: 1851.0
  • Stories: 1

• Foundation Details: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Paved, Storage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener Owned
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18731.0
  • Parcel #: 063-190-19-040.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,029 $124,190 $16,770 $107,420
2024 $5,029 $124,190 $16,770 $107,420
2023 $5,095 $94,890 $16,730 $78,160
2022 $4,245 $94,890 $16,730 $78,160
2021 $4,676 $94,890 $16,730 $78,160
2020 $4,197 $82,530 $14,560 $67,970
2019 $4,160 $82,530 $14,560 $67,970
2018 $4,153 $82,530 $14,560 $67,970
2017 $3,910 $77,000 $14,560 $62,440
2016 $3,702 $77,000 $14,560 $62,440
2015 $526 $76,510 $14,560 $61,950
2014 $526 $10,190 $10,190 $0
2013 $528 $10,190 $10,190 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $410,000 -1.2% $222 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $415,000 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
No Value Available -- --
Warranty Deed $25,000 None Available
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 10005984

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 063-190-19-040.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.