415 Pine St Tupelo, AR 72169
Estimated Value: $35,000 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,012
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Pine St, Tupelo, AR 72169 and is currently estimated at $77,847, approximately $38 per square foot. 415 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Newport Elementary School and Newport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Arkansas Conference Of The United Method
Bought by
Fleming Sam and Fleming Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Board Of Trustees Of Ar Conf Of United M
Bought by
Fleming Sam and Fleming Leslie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Sam | $12,500 | Waco Title | |
| Fleming Sam | $12,500 | Waco Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $249 | $6,590 | $800 | $5,790 |
| 2024 | $228 | $6,590 | $800 | $5,790 |
| 2023 | $207 | $4,270 | $800 | $3,470 |
| 2022 | $207 | $4,270 | $800 | $3,470 |
| 2021 | $203 | $4,270 | $800 | $3,470 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map