415 Pinecrest Dr Hammond, LA 70401
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,974
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Pinecrest Dr, Hammond, LA 70401 and is currently estimated at $382,021, approximately $128 per square foot. 415 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Hammond Eastside Magnet and Hammond High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Turner Christopher L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,942
Outstanding Balance
$146,587
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$235,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Kern Sidney Robert and Kern Karen Elizabeth Kern Jrgr
Bought by
Fed Natl Mtg Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Christopher L | $224,000 | Choice Title | |
| Fed Natl Mtg Assn | $306,000 | Lenders Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Christopher L | $219,942 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $20,175 | $3,780 | $16,395 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $20,175 | $3,780 | $16,395 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $20,704 | $3,500 | $17,204 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $20,704 | $3,500 | $17,204 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $20,704 | $3,500 | $17,204 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $20,704 | $3,500 | $17,204 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $20,704 | $3,500 | $17,204 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $20,704 | $3,500 | $17,204 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $20,704 | $3,500 | $17,204 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $20,704 | $3,500 | $17,204 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $21,716 | $3,500 | $18,216 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $21,716 | $3,500 | $18,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map