415 Purdue Dr Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Purdue Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $359,170, approximately $236 per square foot. 415 Purdue Dr is a home with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Brown Lawrence A and Brown Pamala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,267
Outstanding Balance
$299,084
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$60,086
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Lawrence A | $316,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Lawrence A | $327,267 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,848 | $388,190 | $95,000 | $293,190 |
| 2024 | $3,968 | $284,430 | $60,000 | $224,430 |
| 2023 | $3,726 | $284,430 | $60,000 | $224,430 |
| 2022 | $3,640 | $284,430 | $60,000 | $224,430 |
| 2021 | $764 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map