415 Rio Terra Venice, FL 34285
Estimated Value: $577,439 - $718,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Rio Terra, Venice, FL 34285 and is currently estimated at $644,110, approximately $357 per square foot. 415 Rio Terra is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Venice Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Zowine Roberta
Bought by
Zowine Roberta and Roberta Zowine Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Zowine Roberta
Bought by
Zowine Roberta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Zowine Roberta
Bought by
Zowine Roberta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Venice H G L C
Bought by
Zowine Roberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,977
Interest Rate
8.11%
Estimated Equity
$609,133
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zowine Roberta | -- | Attorney | |
| Zowine Roberta | -- | Attorney | |
| Zowine Roberta | -- | Attorney | |
| Zowine Roberta | $221,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zowine Roberta | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,973 | $317,671 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,878 | $308,718 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,878 | $299,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,970 | $290,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,977 | $282,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,993 | $278,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,882 | $272,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,810 | $267,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,758 | $261,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,619 | $332,400 | $126,100 | $206,300 |
| 2015 | $3,568 | $292,200 | $96,800 | $195,400 |
| 2014 | $3,552 | $248,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map