415 River Rd Deep River, CT 06417
Estimated Value: $840,000 - $2,045,826
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,003
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 River Rd, Deep River, CT 06417 and is currently estimated at $1,442,913, approximately $288 per square foot. 415 River Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
C Humphreys Nieja Ret and Niejadlik
Bought by
Niejadlik Catherine H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niejadlik Catherine H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Niejadlik Catherine H | $994,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,490 | $1,078,490 | $585,900 | $492,590 |
| 2024 | $33,720 | $1,074,570 | $585,900 | $488,670 |
| 2023 | $32,108 | $1,074,570 | $585,900 | $488,670 |
| 2022 | $31,031 | $1,070,790 | $585,900 | $484,890 |
| 2021 | $31,674 | $1,070,790 | $585,900 | $484,890 |
| 2020 | $36,106 | $1,203,930 | $683,200 | $520,730 |
| 2019 | $35,420 | $1,203,930 | $683,200 | $520,730 |
| 2018 | $35,420 | $1,203,930 | $683,200 | $520,730 |
| 2017 | $34,818 | $1,203,930 | $683,200 | $520,730 |
| 2016 | $33,144 | $1,203,930 | $683,200 | $520,730 |
| 2015 | $35,026 | $1,332,800 | $753,760 | $579,040 |
| 2014 | $34,493 | $1,332,800 | $753,760 | $579,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map