415 Riverside Ave Rutherford, NJ 07070
Estimated Value: $741,745 - $868,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,433
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Riverside Ave, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and is currently estimated at $804,436, approximately $330 per square foot. 415 Riverside Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Rutherford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,215 | $487,500 | $238,800 | $248,700 |
| 2024 | $14,830 | $487,500 | $238,800 | $248,700 |
| 2023 | $14,474 | $487,500 | $238,800 | $248,700 |
| 2022 | $14,474 | $487,500 | $238,800 | $248,700 |
| 2021 | $14,279 | $487,500 | $238,800 | $248,700 |
| 2020 | $13,899 | $487,500 | $238,800 | $248,700 |
| 2019 | $13,353 | $487,500 | $238,800 | $248,700 |
| 2018 | $13,167 | $487,500 | $238,800 | $248,700 |
| 2017 | $12,982 | $487,500 | $238,800 | $248,700 |
| 2016 | $12,695 | $487,500 | $238,800 | $248,700 |
| 2015 | $12,348 | $487,500 | $238,800 | $248,700 |
| 2014 | $11,963 | $487,500 | $238,800 | $248,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map