415 Rob Roy Dr Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $529,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,969
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Rob Roy Dr, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $490,761, approximately $165 per square foot. 415 Rob Roy Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Aurelia Cole Academy, South Lake High School, and Better Life K4c Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Fenn William
Bought by
Fenn William and Fenn Yolanda Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Cambridge Homes Ltd
Bought by
Fenn William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,236
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$420,525
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenn William | -- | None Available | |
| Fenn William | $196,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fenn William | $167,000 |