415 Robinson St Lowell, NC 28098
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Robinson St, Lowell, NC 28098 and is currently estimated at $186,937, approximately $204 per square foot. 415 Robinson St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Holbrook Middle School, and Ashbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1960
Bought by
Dills Gladys Greene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dills Gladys Greene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $113,790 | $17,000 | $96,790 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $113,790 | $17,000 | $96,790 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $113,790 | $17,000 | $96,790 |
| 2022 | $926 | $65,660 | $12,000 | $53,660 |
| 2021 | $867 | $65,660 | $12,000 | $53,660 |
| 2019 | $834 | $65,660 | $12,000 | $53,660 |
| 2018 | $835 | $64,258 | $12,000 | $52,258 |
| 2017 | $835 | $64,258 | $12,000 | $52,258 |
| 2016 | $835 | $64,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $781 | $60,107 | $13,500 | $46,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map