415 S 2nd Ave Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $1,079,000 - $1,335,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,464
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 S 2nd Ave, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $1,215,737, approximately $350 per square foot. 415 S 2nd Ave is a home located in Blaine County with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School, The Mountain School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Lonning Robert A and Jeffrey Elizabeth A
Bought by
Guisasola Sean C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,600
Outstanding Balance
$259,940
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$955,797
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guisasola Sean C | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Bla |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guisasola Sean C | $329,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,719 | $1,064,104 | $529,768 | $534,336 |
| 2024 | $3,719 | $1,051,889 | $529,768 | $522,121 |
| 2023 | $4,006 | $1,051,889 | $529,768 | $522,121 |
| 2022 | $3,679 | $838,229 | $341,786 | $496,443 |
| 2021 | $3,724 | $674,241 | $244,133 | $430,108 |
| 2020 | $3,778 | $572,743 | $232,508 | $340,235 |
| 2019 | $3,381 | $430,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,481 | $420,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,669 | $402,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $262,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $195,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map