R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Rick Gable
Dick Clark Real Estate, LLC
(419) 230-1504
31 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $163,000
Needs some TLC and updating. 2 story on quiet street, 1 car garage, basement. Newer roof, furnance and some new windows.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dick Clark Real Estate, LLC License #2002005109 Listed on: 07/13/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Purged Member
Schrader Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Angela D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Trevor | $41,000 | Attorney | |
| Thompson Trevor | $41,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Trevor | $41,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Trevor | $41,836 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2012 01/11/12 | Sold | $41,000 | 0.0% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2011 10/06/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2011 07/13/11 | For Sale | $41,000 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $32,110 | $3,580 | $28,530 |
| 2024 | $909 | $32,110 | $3,580 | $28,530 |
| 2023 | $922 | $32,110 | $3,580 | $28,530 |
| 2022 | $693 | $22,290 | $2,820 | $19,470 |
| 2021 | $695 | $22,290 | $2,820 | $19,470 |
| 2020 | $717 | $22,290 | $2,820 | $19,470 |
| 2019 | $577 | $20,050 | $2,820 | $17,230 |
| 2018 | $582 | $20,050 | $2,820 | $17,230 |
| 2017 | $545 | $20,050 | $2,820 | $17,230 |
| 2016 | $500 | $17,620 | $2,820 | $14,800 |
| 2015 | $501 | $17,160 | $2,820 | $14,340 |
| 2014 | $526 | $17,160 | $2,820 | $14,340 |
| 2013 | $561 | $17,160 | $2,820 | $14,340 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Rick Gable
Dick Clark Real Estate, LLC
(419) 230-1504
31 in this area
50 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Purged Member
Schrader Realty
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)
MLS Number: 86060
APN: 25-050648.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.