415 S Main St Lawton, MI 49065
Estimated payment $1,251/month
Total Views
20,657
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$140
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Deck
- No HOA
- Laundry Room
- Traditional Architecture
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
- 2-minute walk to Lewis Park
About This Home
Updated 2 bed / 1 bath home in historic downtown Lawton close to restaurants & shopping. Fenced in backyard with storage shed. Newer water heater & appliances.
SHORT SALE POSSIBLE.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,664
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Lot Details
- 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 66 x 129
- Back Yard Fenced
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,360 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $923 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $880 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $40,900 | $2,900 | $38,000 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $36,300 | $2,900 | $33,400 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $32,800 | $32,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $32,900 | $32,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $804 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $750 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,200 | $27,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Price Changed | $190,000 | -4.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | For Sale | $198,000 | +4.2% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | Sold | $190,000 | -1.3% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2024 04/06/24 | For Sale | $192,500 | +442.3% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2012 05/21/12 | Sold | $35,500 | -9.0% | $25 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/27/2012 04/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2012 03/22/12 | For Sale | $39,000 | -- | $27 / Sq Ft |
Source: MichRIC
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheriffs Deed | $184,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $190,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $35,500 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $97,667 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $95,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $30,000 | -- | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $26,436 | -- | |
| Deed | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $10,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $184,300 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $93,279 | FHA |
Source: Public Records
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 25061470
APN: 80-45-600-003-00