415 S Morley St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $87,604 - $111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 S Morley St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $98,651, approximately $87 per square foot. 415 S Morley St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340 | $5,130 | $3,048 | $2,082 |
| 2024 | $3 | $4,670 | $2,659 | $2,011 |
| 2023 | $345 | $4,670 | $2,659 | $2,011 |
| 2022 | $330 | $4,580 | $2,662 | $1,918 |
| 2020 | $329 | $4,570 | $2,659 | $1,911 |
| 2019 | $328 | $4,570 | $2,659 | $1,911 |
| 2018 | $321 | $4,480 | $2,660 | $1,820 |
| 2017 | $319 | $4,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $275 | $3,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map