415 Schmidt Ave Rothschild, WI 54474
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Schmidt Ave, Rothschild, WI 54474 and is currently estimated at $234,949. 415 Schmidt Ave is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Rothschild Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Glen A Engebretson Trust and Engebretson Glen A
Bought by
Bobor Mackenzie J and Bobor Brea A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,050
Outstanding Balance
$207,148
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Engebretson Glen A and Engebretson Jeanette E
Bought by
Engebretson Glen A and Jeanette E Engebretson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobor Mackenzie J | $219,000 | County Land & Title | |
| Engebretson Glen A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bobor Mackenzie J | $208,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,364 | $217,800 | $21,200 | $196,600 |
| 2024 | $3,141 | $217,800 | $21,200 | $196,600 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $161,500 | $21,200 | $140,300 |
| 2022 | $3,265 | $161,500 | $21,200 | $140,300 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $161,500 | $21,200 | $140,300 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $116,800 | $17,500 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $2,707 | $116,800 | $17,500 | $99,300 |
| 2018 | $2,650 | $116,800 | $17,500 | $99,300 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $116,800 | $17,500 | $99,300 |
| 2016 | $2,481 | $116,800 | $17,500 | $99,300 |
| 2015 | $2,543 | $116,800 | $17,500 | $99,300 |
| 2014 | $2,441 | $114,200 | $17,400 | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map