415 SE Parkway Dr Stuart, FL 34996
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $319,886
2
Beds
1
Bath
843
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 SE Parkway Dr, Stuart, FL 34996 and is currently estimated at $301,972, approximately $358 per square foot. 415 SE Parkway Dr is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Pollock James and Pollock John
Bought by
Decker Ruth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1979
Bought by
Decker Craig W and Decker Ruth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Ruth A | $53,800 | -- | |
| Decker Craig W | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,022 | $144,293 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,735 | $131,176 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $119,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $108,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $98,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $105,940 | $75,000 | $30,940 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $95,940 | $65,000 | $30,940 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $80,950 | $50,000 | $30,950 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $73,170 | $50,000 | $23,170 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $68,170 | $45,000 | $23,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,810 | $46,000 | $21,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,810 | $32,000 | $21,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map