Seller's Agent in 2020
Thomas Elleman
Howard Hanna
(315) 559-3024
1 in this area
169 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $226,939
Clean four bedroom cape in a very convenient location. Updated kitchen with appliances and an updated full bath. Nicely cared for exterior is vinyl sided and has a metal roof. Lots of hardwood flooring. Attached garage, and partly finished basement walks out to a deep backyard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #40EL1020903 Listed on: 10/16/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ica 5 Llc | $101,000 | None Available | |
| Ica 5 Llc | $101,000 | None Available | |
| Dacey Maureen | -- | Mark W. Wasmund | |
| Luke Michael | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2020 03/03/20 | Sold | $101,000 | -8.1% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2020 02/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2020 01/27/20 | Price Changed | $109,900 | -3.2% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2019 11/21/19 | Price Changed | $113,500 | -5.3% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2019 10/16/19 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,529 | $137,500 | $22,300 | $115,200 |
| 2024 | $5,529 | $137,500 | $22,300 | $115,200 |
| 2023 | $5,315 | $137,500 | $22,300 | $115,200 |
| 2022 | $5,257 | $137,500 | $22,300 | $115,200 |
| 2021 | $5,135 | $125,000 | $22,300 | $102,700 |
| 2020 | $4,986 | $118,300 | $22,300 | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $118,300 | $22,300 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $3,998 | $107,500 | $22,300 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $107,500 | $22,300 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $3,900 | $107,500 | $22,300 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,500 | $22,300 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,500 | $22,300 | $85,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Thomas Elleman
Howard Hanna
(315) 559-3024
1 in this area
169 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Brian Bromka
Brian A Bromka
(315) 447-6287
15 Total Sales
Source: Central New York Information Services
MLS Number: S1232953
APN: 312089-050-000-0001-056-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.