415 Sooner Rd Bartlesville, OK 74003
Estimated Value: $81,535 - $88,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Sooner Rd, Bartlesville, OK 74003 and is currently estimated at $84,134, approximately $90 per square foot. 415 Sooner Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Bartlesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Malone Jon D and Malone Robyn D
Bought by
Xiong Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Malone Henry R and Malone Cathy L
Bought by
Malone Jon D and Malone Robyn D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2001
Sold by
Owens Roger D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xiong Michael | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Malone Jon D | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $6,231 | $709 | $5,522 |
| 2024 | $713 | $5,934 | $709 | $5,225 |
| 2023 | $590 | $4,957 | $709 | $4,248 |
| 2022 | $566 | $4,957 | $709 | $4,248 |
| 2021 | $528 | $4,496 | $709 | $3,787 |
| 2020 | $514 | $4,282 | $709 | $3,573 |
| 2019 | $490 | $4,078 | $709 | $3,369 |
| 2018 | $464 | $3,884 | $709 | $3,175 |
| 2017 | $452 | $3,699 | $709 | $2,990 |
| 2016 | $404 | $3,523 | $709 | $2,814 |
| 2015 | $390 | $3,355 | $709 | $2,646 |
| 2014 | $376 | $3,195 | $709 | $2,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map