415 State St Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $354,742 - $408,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 State St, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $379,686, approximately $356 per square foot. 415 State St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary - 08, West Elementary School, and Creekside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,162 | $297,680 | $70,000 | $227,680 |
| 2024 | $3,154 | $287,040 | $52,500 | $234,540 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $259,350 | $45,500 | $213,850 |
| 2022 | $2,753 | $211,500 | $42,000 | $169,500 |
| 2021 | $2,715 | $211,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,557 | $192,930 | $31,500 | $161,430 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $194,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,492 | $183,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,367 | $180,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,387 | $173,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,319 | $150,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $147,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map