415 Stonecrest Rd Winchester, KY 40391
Becknerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Stonecrest Rd, Winchester, KY 40391 and is currently estimated at $339,720, approximately $183 per square foot. 415 Stonecrest Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Shearer Elementary School and George Rogers Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2012
Bought by
Upshaw-Maxey Samantha N and Maxey Nicholas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upshaw-Maxey Samantha N | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $222,100 | $75,000 | $147,100 |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $186,300 | $50,000 | $136,300 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $186,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $186,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $186,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $169,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $169,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $169,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $169,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $169,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $169,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,548 | $169,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map