Estimated Value: $168,000 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Sumner Ave, Tomah, WI 54660 and is currently estimated at $182,539. 415 Sumner Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Tomah High School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and Queen of the Apostles Grade School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,552 | $154,900 | $12,000 | $142,900 |
| 2024 | $2,497 | $154,900 | $12,000 | $142,900 |
| 2023 | $2,934 | $145,600 | $11,300 | $134,300 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $145,600 | $11,300 | $134,300 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $145,600 | $11,300 | $134,300 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $130,100 | $11,700 | $118,400 |
| 2019 | $2,869 | $130,100 | $11,700 | $118,400 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $130,100 | $11,700 | $118,400 |
| 2017 | $2,875 | $130,100 | $11,700 | $118,400 |
| 2016 | $2,825 | $120,500 | $10,500 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $3,074 | $120,500 | $10,500 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $2,726 | $120,500 | $10,500 | $110,000 |
| 2011 | $2,639 | $120,500 | $10,500 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map