415 Sureyya Dr Canton, GA 30114
Estimated Value: $284,600 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Sureyya Dr, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $296,800, approximately $206 per square foot. 415 Sureyya Dr is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Chandler Ricky L
Bought by
Thr Georgia Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Chandler Michele M
Bought by
Chandler Ricky L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Bought by
Chandler Ricky L and Chandler Michele M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,750
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Colony Homes Llc
Bought by
Doyal Genay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,129
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA