415 Terrill St Mobile, AL 36603
Fisher NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,000 - $75,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Terrill St, Mobile, AL 36603 and is currently estimated at $66,749, approximately $38 per square foot. 415 Terrill St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Florence Howard Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Augustus Warner
Bought by
Dumas Tonya and Wright Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumas Tonya | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99 | $6,070 | $400 | $5,670 |
| 2024 | $99 | $5,560 | $400 | $5,160 |
| 2023 | $275 | $5,530 | $500 | $5,030 |
| 2022 | $690 | $10,860 | $1,000 | $9,860 |
| 2021 | $690 | $10,860 | $1,000 | $9,860 |
| 2020 | $690 | $10,860 | $1,000 | $9,860 |
| 2019 | $598 | $9,420 | $960 | $8,460 |
| 2018 | $658 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $658 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $668 | $10,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $498 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map