415 Todd Rd Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $313,876 - $362,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Todd Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $335,219, approximately $245 per square foot. 415 Todd Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School and Wolcott High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,669 | $129,950 | $37,720 | $92,230 |
| 2024 | $4,297 | $129,950 | $37,720 | $92,230 |
| 2023 | $4,142 | $129,950 | $37,720 | $92,230 |
| 2022 | $4,002 | $129,950 | $37,720 | $92,230 |
| 2021 | $3,563 | $107,510 | $35,830 | $71,680 |
| 2020 | $3,563 | $107,510 | $35,830 | $71,680 |
| 2019 | $3,563 | $107,510 | $35,830 | $71,680 |
| 2018 | $3,462 | $107,510 | $35,830 | $71,680 |
| 2017 | $3,362 | $107,510 | $35,830 | $71,680 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $115,920 | $36,460 | $79,460 |
| 2015 | $3,255 | $115,920 | $36,460 | $79,460 |
| 2014 | $3,150 | $115,920 | $36,460 | $79,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map