Seller's Agent in 2023
Nick Tramp
United Real Estate Solutions
(402) 660-4686
123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $179,373 - $197,000
Originally built in the 20's by the Adams this home has character! It has been meticulously maintained through out its time with just 3 families and 3 renovations in 100 years. This home was built to entertain and if the walls could talk some great stories could be told. Upstairs you will find a large living room w/ fireplace and door to the large deck, formal dining room, two large bedrooms, kitchen with several updates (built-in kitchen-aid accessories) and breakfast nook with oversized windows. Downstairs will let the nostalgia run with what appears to be a speakeasy from days gone by! Basement is a walk out. The seller has done multiple mechanical and other updates during their time calling it home. Outside you will see maintenance friendly vinyl siding, steel roof, large deck, and a 2 story garage ready to be put to work or storage. Seller is including a Shield Essential AHS Home warranty for buyers peace of mind.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Deann Patricia | $160,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Sold | $160,000 | -8.6% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2023 05/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2023 04/18/23 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43 | $168,520 | $9,660 | $158,860 |
| 2024 | $2,504 | $166,010 | $9,660 | $156,350 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $125,815 | $8,400 | $117,415 |
| 2022 | $0 | $108,155 | $8,400 | $99,755 |
| 2021 | $113 | $108,155 | $8,400 | $99,755 |
| 2020 | $91 | $86,080 | $5,545 | $80,535 |
| 2019 | $345 | $86,080 | $5,545 | $80,535 |
| 2018 | $0 | $80,065 | $5,545 | $74,520 |
| 2017 | $345 | $80,065 | $5,545 | $74,520 |
| 2016 | $286 | $80,065 | $5,545 | $74,520 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $80,065 | $5,545 | $74,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,495 | $5,545 | $71,950 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Nick Tramp
United Real Estate Solutions
(402) 660-4686
123 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Gina Anderson
Cardinal City Realty, Inc.
(712) 574-1703
96 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 820539
APN: 22054.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.