415 W 7th St La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $177,855
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 W 7th St, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $148,214, approximately $111 per square foot. 415 W 7th St is a home located in Otero County with nearby schools including La Junta Primary School, La Junta Intermediate School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Bradley Theodore Augustine
Bought by
Groves Everitt D and Groves Kendi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groves Everitt D | $43,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Groves Everitt D | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352 | $5,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $230 | $3,496 | $469 | $3,027 |
| 2023 | $230 | $3,496 | $469 | $3,027 |
| 2022 | $295 | $4,379 | $487 | $3,892 |
| 2021 | $292 | $4,505 | $501 | $4,004 |
| 2020 | $288 | $4,489 | $501 | $3,988 |
| 2019 | $292 | $4,489 | $501 | $3,988 |
| 2018 | $303 | $4,684 | $504 | $4,180 |
| 2017 | $302 | $4,684 | $504 | $4,180 |
| 2016 | $356 | $5,143 | $557 | $4,586 |
| 2015 | $317 | $5,143 | $557 | $4,586 |
| 2014 | $317 | $4,546 | $557 | $3,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map