415 W Carrillo St Tucson, AZ 85701
Barrio Viejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,558 - $463,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 W Carrillo St, Tucson, AZ 85701 and is currently estimated at $348,640, approximately $337 per square foot. 415 W Carrillo St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Carrillo Intermediate Magnet School, Drachman Primary Magnet School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,350 | $12,153 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,350 | $11,574 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $11,023 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $10,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $9,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $9,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $9,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $12,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $7,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $7,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $7,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $970 | $7,106 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map