Studio
--
Bath
8,423
Sq Ft
1.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 415 W Cherry St, Alma, AR 72921. 415 W Cherry St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Alma Intermediate School, Alma Primary School, and Alma Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Alma Land Holdings Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Bieker Philip Lawrence and Bieker Sharon Kay
Bought by
Alma Land Holdings Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alma Land Holdings Ii Llc | $31,931 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alma Land Holdings Ii Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,257 | $238,240 | $64,500 | $173,740 |
| 2024 | $9,525 | $238,240 | $64,500 | $173,740 |
| 2023 | $9,525 | $238,240 | $64,500 | $173,740 |
| 2022 | $8,659 | $162,770 | $16,450 | $146,320 |
| 2021 | $8,659 | $162,770 | $16,450 | $146,320 |
| 2020 | $8,659 | $162,770 | $16,450 | $146,320 |
| 2019 | $8,378 | $162,770 | $16,450 | $146,320 |
| 2018 | $7,680 | $162,770 | $16,450 | $146,320 |
| 2017 | $6,982 | $128,820 | $16,450 | $112,370 |
| 2016 | $6,982 | $131,070 | $16,450 | $114,620 |
| 2015 | $7,104 | $143,240 | $21,450 | $121,790 |
| 2014 | $7,764 | $143,240 | $21,450 | $121,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map