415 W Clinton St Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $292,506 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 W Clinton St, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $305,627, approximately $210 per square foot. 415 W Clinton St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490 | $136,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $106,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,594 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,560 | $98,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,567 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,468 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,403 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,403 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map