415 W Cook St Springfield, IL 62704
Vinegar Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $105,418
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,271
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 W Cook St, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $101,105, approximately $79 per square foot. 415 W Cook St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Graham Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Richard D Scott 2014 Declaration Of Trus
Bought by
Deweese David T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$51,916
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deweese David T | $70,000 | Illinois Real Estate Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- | |
| -- | $74,900 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deweese David T | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,298 | $27,353 | $3,732 | $23,621 |
| 2023 | $2,209 | $24,985 | $3,409 | $21,576 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $23,701 | $3,234 | $20,467 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $22,814 | $3,113 | $19,701 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $22,849 | $3,118 | $19,731 |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $22,769 | $3,107 | $19,662 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $25,226 | $3,092 | $22,134 |
| 2017 | $2,087 | $24,900 | $3,052 | $21,848 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $24,536 | $3,007 | $21,529 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $24,243 | $2,971 | $21,272 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $24,087 | $2,952 | $21,135 |
| 2013 | $1,952 | $24,087 | $2,952 | $21,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map