415 W Drinker St Scranton, PA 18509
Estimated Value: $114,116 - $397,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 W Drinker St, Scranton, PA 18509 and is currently estimated at $254,529, approximately $155 per square foot. 415 W Drinker St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Dunmore Elementary Center, St. Mary of Mount Carmel School, and St. Paul St. Clare School St. Clare Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Coccodrilli Johanna and Coccodrilli Richard J
Bought by
Coccodrilli Johanna and Coccodrilli Richard J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,700
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coccodrilli Johanna | $84,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Coccodrilli Johanna | $134,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $36,465 | $212,650 | $46,850 | $165,800 |
| 2025 | $2,238 | $7,500 | $3,300 | $4,200 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $7,500 | $3,300 | $4,200 |
| 2023 | $1,914 | $7,500 | $3,300 | $4,200 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $7,500 | $3,300 | $4,200 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $7,500 | $3,300 | $4,200 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $7,500 | $3,300 | $4,200 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $7,500 | $3,300 | $4,200 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $7,500 | $3,300 | $4,200 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $7,500 | $3,300 | $4,200 |
| 2016 | $847 | $7,500 | $3,300 | $4,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,500 | $3,300 | $4,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,500 | $3,300 | $4,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map