415 W Jefferson St Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $48,502 - $76,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 W Jefferson St, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $62,626, approximately $57 per square foot. 415 W Jefferson St is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
City Of Macomb
Bought by
Louden Kayla and Louden Cameron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Community Action Agency
Bought by
City Of Macomb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Western Illinois Regional Council
Bought by
Western Illinois Regional Council and City Of Macomb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Wilson David E and Wilson Julie D
Bought by
Western Illinois Regional Council Commun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louden Kayla | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| City Of Macomb | -- | -- | |
| Western Illinois Regional Council | -- | Attorney | |
| Western Illinois Regional Council Commun | $126,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $454 | $3,945 | $3,945 | $0 |
| 2023 | $472 | $3,781 | $3,781 | $0 |
| 2022 | $433 | $3,663 | $3,663 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,663 | $3,663 | $0 |
| 2020 | $382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $382 | $3,663 | $3,663 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $20,370 | $3,663 | $16,707 |
| 2016 | $1,988 | $20,154 | $3,624 | $16,530 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $19,693 | $3,541 | $16,152 |
| 2014 | $1,922 | $19,398 | $3,488 | $15,910 |
| 2013 | $1,876 | $19,398 | $3,488 | $15,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map