Seller's Agent in 2020
Mark Zawaideh
EXP Z Real Estate
(248) 937-1337
5 in this area
567 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $432,000
Perfect location in the heart of Ferndale on a beautiful corner lot. Open floor plan with unique architecture, large windows offering a ton of natural light, wood trim and hardwood floors throughout. Large kitchen and dining area. Natural fireplace in the living room. Spacious three bedrooms. Partially finished basement for added living space and plenty of storage room. In walking distance to downtown Ferndale, near tons of shopping, restaurants, and freeways.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Z Real Estate License #6506043253 Listed on: 01/07/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lasser Rachel | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Vallette Charles | $267,500 | None Available | |
| Thomas Christie A | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Bondy Marie Beatrice | -- | None Available | |
| Bondy Norman P | -- | None Available | |
| Bondy Wayne A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lasser Rachel | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Christie A | $252,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2020 03/23/20 | Sold | $285,000 | -5.0% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2020 01/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/07/2020 01/07/20 | For Sale | $299,900 | +12.1% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2019 11/25/19 | Sold | $267,500 | -2.7% | $204 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/21/2019 10/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -3.5% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2019 09/09/19 | For Sale | $284,900 | +1.8% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2016 08/05/16 | Sold | $280,000 | -1.8% | $214 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/24/2016 06/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2016 06/17/16 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $217 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,677 | $173,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,321 | $172,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,098 | $160,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,148 | $152,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,217 | $148,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $170 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,570 | $139,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,334 | $131,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,540 | $126,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,400 | $114,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $83,010 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mark Zawaideh
EXP Z Real Estate
(248) 937-1337
5 in this area
567 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Michelle Spencer
Coldwell Banker Town & Country
(248) 412-3621
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jim Shaffer
Good Company
(248) 834-3030
431 in this area
3,643 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Andrew Mahar
@properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham
(248) 288-3500
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jason Bellinger
Real Broker, LLC Clarkston
(810) 845-0379
85 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 219125071
APN: 25-28-430-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.