415 W Windsor St Reading, PA 19601
Northwest Reading NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,079 - $198,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 W Windsor St, Reading, PA 19601 and is currently estimated at $179,520, approximately $123 per square foot. 415 W Windsor St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $34,700 | $10,000 | $24,700 |
| 2024 | $1,541 | $34,700 | $10,000 | $24,700 |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $34,700 | $10,000 | $24,700 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $34,700 | $10,000 | $24,700 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $34,700 | $10,000 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $34,700 | $10,000 | $24,700 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $34,700 | $10,000 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $34,700 | $10,000 | $24,700 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $34,700 | $10,000 | $24,700 |
| 2016 | $852 | $34,700 | $10,000 | $24,700 |
| 2015 | $852 | $34,700 | $10,000 | $24,700 |
| 2014 | $784 | $34,700 | $10,000 | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map