415 Walnut St Rosiclare, IL 62982
Studio
--
Bath
8,400
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Walnut St, Rosiclare, IL 62982. 415 Walnut St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Hardin County Elementary School and Hardin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Bought by
Atkinson Ent Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Ent Inc | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $860 | $14,629 | $2,539 | $12,090 |
| 2022 | $890 | $12,948 | $2,247 | $10,701 |
| 2021 | $913 | $12,100 | $2,100 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $919 | $12,100 | $2,100 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $12,750 | $1,984 | $10,766 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $13,941 | $2,170 | $11,771 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $13,096 | $2,038 | $11,058 |
| 2015 | $11 | $12,850 | $2,000 | $10,850 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $13,975 | $2,175 | $11,800 |
| 2013 | $1,055 | $14,575 | $2,270 | $12,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map