NOT LISTED FOR SALE

415 Wentworth Downs Ct Duluth, GA 30097

Estimated Value: $667,000 - $690,039

5 Beds
4 Baths
2,757 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2021

Last sale price $501,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,214 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2021

Johns Creek at its finest! FRESH PAINT December 2020! HARDWOODS Throughout the Main REFINISHED January 20211 New HARDIPLANK SIDING and FRESH EXTERIOR PAINT 2018! BEDROOM and FULL BATH on the MAIN! AMAZING SUNROOM opens to both Famiy Room and Kitchen - you will love it! Full Finished Basement with Bedroom, Full Bath, Workout Room, and HOME THEATRE STAYS with new owners! Quiet Culdesac in popular, active Swim/Tennis neighborhood! Backyard is beautifully landscaped with amazing hardscapes and stonework, custom shed, firepit and custom deck! NEW Carpet being installed Upstairs! **MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. HIGHEST AND BEST OFFERS MUST BE RECEIVED BY 8 PM MONDAY, JANUARY 18** Property is Under Contract in a Due Diligence period. Backup offers are welome and encouraged.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deniece Toth

Compass License #257017 Listed on: 01/16/2021

Compass

Co-Listed By

Deniece Toth

Compass License #362989

Last Buyer's Agent

Kirankumar Ramireddy

Maximum One Greater Atlanta Realtors License #356367

Maximum One Greater Atlanta Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,648

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs
  • Level Lot
  • Garden
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $54 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,757 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Air Source Heat Pump
  • Underground Utilities
  • High-Efficiency Water Heater
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 116 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 11 117104301287

Community Details

Overview

  • $650 Initiation Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,648

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Levels Stories: Three Or More
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Great Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Disappearing Attic Stairs, High Speed Internet, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets
  • Basement: Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished, Full, Interior Entry
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other, Solid Surface Counters, Pantry, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Exercise Room, Family Room, Library, Living Room, Media Room, Office, Sun Room, Great Room - 2 Story
  • Dining Room Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 2757.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Lower Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Full Baths: 4
  • Lower Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding, Stucco
  • Roof Type: Composition, Shingle
  • Fencing: Invisible
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Kitchen Level

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities
  • Electric: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Swim/Tennis
  • HOA Rent Restrictions: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Park, Playground, Pool, Street Lights, Swim Team, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 650
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Management Company Email: propertymanager@shakeraghoa.com
  • Subdivision Complex: Laurelwood

Association/Amenities

  • Management Company: GW & Associates

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.3300
  • Lot: 116
  • Section G M D: 2
  • Plat Book: 177
  • Plat Page: 6
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 11 117104301287
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Rental Info

  • Initiation Fee: 650

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3648.00
  • Tax Year: 2020

Listed on
Jan 16, 2021
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Sanagala Vasudeva Reddy
Bought by
Sanagala Vasudeva Reddy and Vintha Sravani
Seller's Agent
Deniece Toth
Compass
Buyer's Agent
Kirankumar Ramireddy
Maximum One Greater Atlanta Realtors
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$501,000
Premium/Discount to List
$26,000
5.47%
Current Estimated Value
$678,010

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$177,010
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.98%
Original Mortgage
$450,900
Outstanding Balance
$404,200
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,810

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Whitridge Jill C
Bought by
Whitridge Jill C and Whitridge David C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Newman Paul C and Newman Marine
Bought by
Whitridge Jill C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,700
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Newman Marine
Bought by
Newman Paul C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 1994
Sold by
Peachtree Residential Props Inc
Bought by
Newman Paul C Marine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,550
Interest Rate
7.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanagala Vasudeva Reddy -- --
Sanagala Vasudeva Reddy $501,000 --
Whitridge Jill C -- --
Whitridge Jill C $215,900 --
Newman Paul C -- --
Newman Paul C Marine $188,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanagala Vasudeva Reddy $450,900
Previous Owner Whitridge Jill C $166,000
Previous Owner Whitridge Jill C $172,700
Previous Owner Newman Paul C $147,000
Previous Owner Newman Paul C Marine $150,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/25/2021 02/25/21 Sold $501,000 +5.5% $182 / Sq Ft
01/25/2021 01/25/21 For Sale $475,000 0.0% $172 / Sq Ft
01/19/2021 01/19/21 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2021 01/16/21 For Sale $475,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,523 $236,760 $72,360 $164,400
2023 $6,544 $231,840 $56,400 $175,440
2022 $5,616 $183,000 $41,480 $141,520
2021 $3,619 $143,080 $46,160 $96,920
2020 $3,648 $153,800 $55,520 $98,280
2019 $452 $135,840 $27,320 $108,520
2018 $3,685 $132,640 $26,680 $105,960
2017 $3,589 $122,160 $25,880 $96,280
2016 $3,512 $122,160 $25,880 $96,280
2015 $3,550 $122,160 $25,880 $96,280
2014 $2,950 $96,680 $20,480 $76,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6829024

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 11-1171-0430-128-7

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.