4150 Alvarez Ave Madison, WI 53714
Hiestand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,093
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4150 Alvarez Ave, Madison, WI 53714 and is currently estimated at $248,467. 4150 Alvarez Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Schenk Elementary School, Whitehorse Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $227,200 | $26,600 | $200,600 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $129,700 | $13,300 | $116,400 |
| 2022 | $2,138 | $129,700 | $13,300 | $116,400 |
| 2021 | $1,986 | $129,700 | $13,300 | $116,400 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $129,700 | $13,300 | $116,400 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $129,700 | $13,300 | $116,400 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $129,700 | $13,300 | $116,400 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $129,700 | $13,300 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $2,253 | $129,700 | $13,300 | $116,400 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $129,700 | $13,300 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | $2,393 | $129,700 | $13,300 | $116,400 |
| 2013 | $2,417 | $129,700 | $13,300 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map