4150 E Elm Rd Oak Creek, WI 53154
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4150 E Elm Rd, Oak Creek, WI 53154 and is currently estimated at $299,751. 4150 E Elm Rd is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Oak Creek East Middle School, and Oak Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Vallee Edward E and Mierow Vallee Rebecca A
Bought by
Vallee Edward E and Mierow Vallee Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,500
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Schwarten Jeanice R
Bought by
Vallee Edward E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,207
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vallee Edward E | -- | None Available | |
| Vallee Edward E | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vallee Edward E | $105,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vallee Edward E | $114,207 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,689 | $230,500 | $79,900 | $150,600 |
| 2023 | $3,542 | $213,300 | $79,900 | $133,400 |
| 2022 | $3,519 | $193,700 | $79,900 | $113,800 |
| 2021 | $3,361 | $171,200 | $74,400 | $96,800 |
| 2020 | $3,382 | $163,800 | $69,900 | $93,900 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $162,700 | $69,900 | $92,800 |
| 2018 | $3,508 | $154,900 | $66,600 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $2,936 | $142,000 | $66,600 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $33 | $137,500 | $66,600 | $70,900 |
| 2014 | $2,872 | $131,800 | $66,600 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map