4150 N Eberhart Ave Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $60,390 - $86,000
Studio
--
Bath
540
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4150 N Eberhart Ave, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $76,797, approximately $142 per square foot. 4150 N Eberhart Ave is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Robert M. Larson Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $463 | $17,200 | $3,800 | $13,400 |
| 2024 | $445 | $15,400 | $2,200 | $13,200 |
| 2023 | $60 | $13,000 | $2,100 | $10,900 |
| 2022 | $60 | $11,800 | $1,800 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $435 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $372 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $415 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $366 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $54 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $54 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map