4150 Springer Ave Royal Oak, MI 48073
Estimated Value: $314,186 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4150 Springer Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073 and is currently estimated at $374,797, approximately $361 per square foot. 4150 Springer Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Alfred E. Upton Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Royal Oak High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,506 | $134,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,669 | $123,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,153 | $111,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,593 | $103,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,153 | $94,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,031 | $94,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $70,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map